children arrow-link about-us parents newsletters logo-watermark language key-info house-points home explore phone calendar news-and-events plus-button school-attendance search twitter email address ext-link
School Logo

Hurst Knoll St James'

CE Primary School

Inspiring Faith and Learning for Life

Search
Language

Who's Who?

Staff List and Responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion and Safeguarding

Business Manager

Jonathon Hobday (RE and Collective Worship)

Ashley Harrison (English and Maths)

Lisa Smith

Kirsty White

Support Staff

Site Manager

Admin

John McGhee

Anne Kershaw

Social and Emotional and Support

Learning Mentor

Monica Browe

Outdoor Learning Lead

Outdoor Learning

Chris Houghton TA4

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

EY

Lisa Stevens (Monday and Tuesday)

Stacey Kelsall (Wednesday, Thursday and Friday)  

Kelly Molloy TA4,

Jane Parker TA2

Lisa Stevens (Weds) TA4

Yr1

Katy Marshall (Monday – Thursday)

Lisa Smith (Friday)

Nicola Crompton TA2 (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday)

 

 

Yr2

Sophie Eden (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday and Friday)

Kelly Molloy (Wednesday)

Vicki Shaw TA2

Natalie Reed TA2

 

Yr3

Lizzie Hargreaves

Louise Johnson TA2,

Anna Kay  TA3

Yr4

Belinda Spiby

 

L. Baker TA2

Jeanette Griffiths (Weds - Fri) TA2

Yr5

Lizzie Burke (Monday – Thursday)

Ashley Harrison (Friday)

Caol Liddy TA3

Lisa Stevens TA4 –Thursday and Friday

Yr6

Kate Donnellon

 

Sue James TA2

Chris Houghton TA4 (mornings)

 

HKSJ Curriculum Teams (TA2’s to be added to the teams)

Academic

Creative

Well Being

English

Maths

Science

 

History

Geography

Computing (coding)

Ashley Harrison

Lizzie Burke

Sophie Eden

Lizzie Hargreaves

Art

D&T

Music

Performing Arts

Computing (IT)

Lisa Smith

 

Stacey Kelsall

Belinda Spiby

Kelly Molloy

RE / Collective Worship

PE

Social and Emotional

PSHE

SRE

Jonathon Hobday

Kate Donnellon

Monica Browe

 

Katy Marshall

Outdoor Learning to support Curriculum Teams

Environmental Education

Outdoor and Adventure Education

Archaeology

Wilderness Therapy

Forest Schools

Bush craft

Chris Houghton

Lisa Stevens

Vicki Shaw

Caol Liddy

Breakfast Club

Midday Assistants

Monica Browe (Mon, Tues, Thurs and Fri)

Tina Wright

Caol Liddy (Mon - Weds)

Jeanette Griffiths (Weds – Fri)

Linda Male EY

Gemma Mayes

Gillian Thomas

Linda Hague

Tina Howarth

Ifza Saddique Y3

Tina Wright Y4

Maria Worrall Y5

Karen Bradwell Y6

School Cook

Cleaning Staff

Joanne Kenyon

Karen Bradwell

Deborah Coffey

Georgina Tawiah

Site Manager

John McGhee

Top