children arrow-link about-us parents newsletters logo-watermark language key-info house-points home explore phone calendar news-and-events plus-button school-attendance search twitter email address ext-link
School Logo

Hurst Knoll St James'

CE Primary School

Inspiring Faith and Learning for Life

Search
Language

Who's Who?

Staff List and Responsibilities

 

Senior Leadership Team

Headteacher

Deputy Headteacher

Assistant Headteacher – Inclusion and Safeguarding

Business Manager

Jonathon Hobday (RE and Collective Worship)

Ashley Harrison (English and Maths)

Lisa Smith

Kirsty White

Support Staff

Site Manager

Admin

John McGhee

Anne Kershaw

Social and Emotional and Support

Learning Mentor

Monica Browe

Outdoor Learning Lead

Outdoor Learning

Chris Houghton TA4

Class Teachers and Teaching Assistants

EY

Katy Marshall (PSHE/SRE) – Monday to Thursday

Lisa Stevens (TA4) – Friday  

Vicki Shaw TA3, Nicola Crompton TA2 (Mon, Tues, Thurs and Fri)

Sarah Cooper TA2 (Weds)

Yr1

Rebecca Alberti-King (RQT)

Anna Kay  TA3, Jane Parker TA2

Yr2

Sophie Eden (Cornerstones - History/Geography)

Lead Teacher - TLR2b Higher level thinking, questioning and collaborative learning

Kelly Molloy TA4, Natalie Reed TA2

Yr3

Morgan Reilly (NQT)

Caol Liddy TA3 (Monday – Wednesday)

Louise Johnson TA2,

Sarah Cooper TA2 (Thursday and Friday)

Yr4

Lauren Wood (NQT)

Lizzie Hargreaves (Computing)

Lisa Stevens TA4 – Monday to Thursday

Caol Liddy TA3 – Thursday and Friday

Yr5

Belinda Spiby (Music and MFL)

L. Baker TA2

Yr6

Kate Donnellon (PE and School Sport)

Lead Teacher - TLR2b Extra-Curricular Sport and Community Links

Sue James TA2

 

Staff on maternity leave

Stacey Kelsall (Cornerstones – Art/D&T)

Lizzie Burke (Science)

 

HKSJ Curriculum Teams (New staff and TA2’s to be added to the teams)

Academic

Creative

Well Being

English

Maths

Science

 

History

Geography

Computing (coding)

Ashley Harrison

Lizzie Burke

Sophie Eden

Lizzie Hargreaves

 

Art

D&T

Music

Performing Arts

Computing (IT)

Lisa Smith

Stacey Kelsall

Belinda Spiby

Kelly Molloy

 

RE / Collective Worship

PE

Social and Emotional

PSHE

SRE

 

Jonathon Hobday

Kate Donnellon

Monica Browe

 

Katy Marshall

Outdoor Learning to support Curriculum Teams

Environmental Education

Outdoor and Adventure Education

Archaeology

Wilderness Therapy

Forest Schools

Bush craft

Chris Houghton

Lisa Stevens

Vicki Shaw

Caol Liddy

Top